Institutional Committee and Sub-Committe

 

Institutional Committee and Sub-Committee

 

Sl. No. Sub-Committee Chairperson Convenor Members
1. Maintenance &Up gradation  Sub-Committee Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta  Mr. Sanjay Das Dr. Abhijit Ghosal

Dr. Soumen Jana

Mr. Chhanu Ram Hembrom

Dr. Debesh Kar

Mr. Alakesh Bhui

Mr. Sibapada Nayek

2. Examination & Result
Sub-committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Kunal Chakraborty Dr. Abhijit Ghosal

Mr. Ashim Biswas

Mr. Dipankar Sarkar

Mr. Parimal Hatial

Mr. Prasanta Dey

Mrs. Sumana Nath

3. Internal Assessment Sub-committee Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Ashim Biswas Mr. Palash Mondal

Mr. Kunal Chakraborty

Mr. Dipankar Sarkar

Mr. Prasanta Dey

Dr. Somnath Das

Mrs. Sumana Nath

4. Routine & Room allotment Sub-committee Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Debasish Biswas Dr. Abhijit Ghosal

Mr. Ashim Biswas

Dr. ArunavaPraharaj

Mr. Satya Sankar Sarangi

Mr. Alakesh Bhui

Dr. Soumen Jana

5. Admission
Sub-committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Dr. Kathakali Bandopadhyay Dr. Abhijit Ghosal

Mr. Palash Mondal

Dr. Soumen Jana

Mr. Chhanu Ram Hembrom

Mr. Satya Sankar Sarangi

Mr. Tapas Kumar Singha

Mr.  Satya Ranjan Barik

Mrs. Sumana Nath

Mr. Subham Das

6. Field Work
Sub-committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Dr. Abhijit Ghosal Mr. Palash Mondal

Dr. Kathakali Bandopadhyay

Mr. Bidyut Kumar Patra

Mr. Banibrata Giri

Mr. Debapriya Das

Mr. Mangal Mandi

7. Library
Sub-committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Dr. Soumen Jana Dr. Abhijit Ghosal

Mr. Debasish Biswas

Dr. Arunava Praharaj

Dr. Animesh Datta

Mr. Tanmay Das

Mr. Satya Ranjan Barik

Mr. Sandip Bagra

8. Research, Seminar & Publication
Sub-Committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Dr. Kathakali Bandopadhyay Dr. Gitika Panda

Mr. Lakshindar Paloi

Dr. Abhijit Ghosal

Dr. Soumen Jana

Dr. Arunava Praharaj

Dr. Animesh Datta

Dr. Arthita Mandal

Mr. Ashok Kr. Mohanty

9. Magazine
Sub-committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Dr. Gitika Panda Mr. Soumen Jana

Mr. Sanjay Das

Mr. Debasish Biswas

Mr. Sawkat Ali Sha

Mr. Somnath Das

Mr. Sukumar Murmu

Mr. Sujit Kumar Pani

10. Student’s Welfare/ Student’s Aid Fund/ Scholarship Sub-committee Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Dr. Soumen Jana Mr. Dipankar Sarkar

Mr. Palash Mondal

Mr. Chhanu Ram Hembrom

Mr. Susanta Patra

Mr. Subrata Kumar Jana

Mr. Banibrata Giri

Mr. Debapriya Das

Mr. Subham Das

11. Career Counselling Sub-committee Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Dr. Arunava Praharaj Dr. Lakshindar Paloi

Mr. Sanjay Das

Dr. Kathakali Bandopadhyay

Mr. Tapas Kumar Singha

Mrs. Soma Sahoo

12. Cultural
Sub-committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Chhanu Ram Hembram Dr. Lakshindar Paloi

Mr. Debasish Biswas

Dr. Kathakali Bandopadhyay

Mr. Sawkat Ali Sha

Mr. Salai Hembrom

Ms. Soma Rout

Mrs. Sumana Nath

13. Games & Sports Sub-committee Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Palash Mondal Dr. Abhijit Ghosal

Mr. Sanjay Das

Dr. Kathakali Bandopadhyay

Mr. Dipankar Sarkar

Mr. Prasanta Dey

Mr. Bidyut Kumar Patra

Mr. Debrapriya Das

Mr. Mangal Mandi

14. Anti-Ragging
Sub-committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Sanjay Das Dr. Soumen Jana

Mr. Kunal Chakraborty

Dr. Kathakali Bandyapadhyay

Mr. Dibakar Ghosh

Mr. Shantanu Mandal

Mrs. Sumana Nath

15. SC, ST, OBC & Minority Cell Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Chhanu Ram Hembrom Mr. Palash Mondal

Mr. Soumen Jana

Mr. Dipankar Sarkar

Mr. Sawkat Ali Sha

Mr. Laltu Rana

Mr. Hapan Tudu

Mr. Salai Hembrom

Mr. Subham Das

16. Grievance Redressal / Internal Complain/ Sextual Harassment Cell Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Dr. Kathakali Bandopadhyay Mr. Chhanu Ram Hembrom

Mr. Ashim Biswas

Mr. Sanjay Das

Mrs. Soma Sahoo

Mr. Nanigopal Sahoo

Mrs. Sumana Nath

17. Women Empowerment Cell Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Dr. Gitika Panda Dr. Kathakali Bandopadhyay

Dr.Arthita Mandal

Mrs. Mahuya Bhowmick

Mrs. Sumana Nath

18. Health & Medical Sub-committee Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Dr. LakhindarPaloi Mr. Sanjay Das

Dr. Arunava Praharaj

Mr. Jagatpati Dey

Mr. Dipak Jana

Mr. Mangal Mandi

19. Canteen
Sub-committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Ashim Biswas Dr. Gitika Panda

Dr. Abhijit Ghosal

Mr. Palash Mondal

Dr. Soumen Jana

Mr. Sanjay Das

Mr. Subrata Kumar Jana

Mr. Manas Kumar Bhuniya

Mr. Debapriya Das

20. Campus Beautification
Sub-committee
(Gardening/ wall painting ctc.)
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Debasish Biswas Dr. Lakshindar Paloi

Dr. Soumen Jana

Mr. Kunal Chakraborty

Mr. Manas Kumar Bhuniya

Mr. Debabrata Raj

Mr. Sujit Kumar Pani

21. Internet & Website Management
Sub-committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Dipankar Sarkar Dr. Abhijit Ghosal

Dr. Kathakali Band0padhyay

Dr. Arunava Praharaj

Mr. Jagatpati Dey

Mr. Banibrata Giri

Mr. Subham Das

22. Service book & Leave Register maintenance
Sub-committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Subal Chandra Jana  

Dr. Gitika Panda

Dr. Lakshindar Paloi

Dr. Soumen Jana

Dr. Abhijit Ghosal

Mr. Ashim Biswas

Dr. Arunava Praharaj

Mr. Sujit Kumar Pani

23. Provident Fund & Income Tax Supervision
Sub-committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Kunal Chakraborty Dr. Soumen Jana

Mr. Ashim Biswas

Dr. Arunava Praharaj

Mr. Ashok Kr. Mohanty

24. Documentation of College Programmes & Activities
Sub-Committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Mr. Palash Mondal Mr. Kunal Chakraborty

Mr. Debasish Biswas

Mr. Dipankar Sarkar

Mrs. Soma Sahoo

Mrs. Soma Rout

 

25. Students with special needs (CWSN)
Sub-Committee
Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta Dr. Lakhindar Paloi Dr. Abhijit Ghosal

Dr. Soumen Jana

Mr. Susanta Patra

Mr. Tanmoy Das

Mrs. Sumana Nath

 

Other Important Committee

 Finance Sub-committee

  1. Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta, Principal,Chairman
  1. Satyaranjan Barik, Member
  1. Dr. Lakshindar Paloi, Member
  2. Mr. Chhanu Ram Hembrom, Member
  3. Dr. Arunava Praharaj, Member
  4. Mr. Sibapada Nayak, Member

Development Sub-committee

  1. Dr. Siraj Datta, Principal,Chairman
  2. Mr. Tinku Pal, Member
  3. Mr. Satyaranjan Barik, Member
  4.  Dr. Arunava Praharaj, Member
  5. Mr. Chhanu Ram Hembrom, Member
  6. Dr. Lakshindar Paloi, Member,
  7. Mr. Sibapada Nayak, Member

 Purchase Sub-committee:

  1. Siraj Datta, Principal,Chairman
  2. Tinku Pal, Member
  3. Satyaranjan Barik, Member
  4. Arunava Praharaj, Member
  5. Lakshindar Paloi, Member
  6. Chhanu Ram Hembrom, Member
  7. Sibapada Nayak, Member

 Academic Sub-committee

  1. (Dr.) Siraj Datta, Chairperson,
  2. Abhijit Ghosal, Coordinator
  3. Arunava Praharaj, Member
  4. Gitika Panda, Member
  5. Lakshindar Paloi, Member
  6. Soumen Jana, Member
  7. Chanuram Hembrom, Member
  8. Kunal Chakraborty, Member
  9. Kathakali Bondhopadhyay, Member
  10. Palas Mandal, Member
  11. Dipankar Srkar, Member
  12. Satyaranjan Barik, Member
  13. Sujit Kumar Pani, Member
  14. from students (topper of last Uni. Exam)-Member

 

NSS & NCC Staring Committee

 

Sl.No. Name Composition
1 Prof. (Dr.) Siraj Datta, Principal Chairpersion
2 Dr. Abhijit Ghosal Coordinator
3 NSS Programme officer, Unit- 1 – Dr. Lakhindar Paloi Member
4 NSS Programme officer, Unit- 2 – Mr. Sanjay Das Member
5 NSS Programme officer, Unit- 3 – Mr. Chhanu Ram Hembram Member
6 NSS Programme officer, Unit- 4 –Dr. Soumen Jana Member
7 NCC Coordinator – Mr. Palash Mondal Member
X